VidyaDex

Shadow Warrior Classic Redux

Shadow Warrior Classic Redux cover art
Released
2013
Developer
General Arcade
Platforms
Windows, macOS, Linux
Genres
Action
Tags
Shooter, Action, Classic, Singleplayer, First-Person, Retro, Gore, Old School

The definitive version of the cult classic shooter, Shadow Warrior Classic Redux features remastered visuals and two massive expansion packs.

Explore Shadow Warrior Classic Redux in the 3D universeGames like Shadow Warrior Classic ReduxView on Steam

Games similar to Shadow Warrior Classic Redux

  • DUSK

    2018 · Action · Indie

    Battle through an onslaught of mystical backwater cultists, possessed militants & even darker forces as you attempt to discover just what lurks beneath the Earth in…

    • Shooter
    • Boomer Shooter
    • Retro
    • Action

    Shares Shooter, Action, Classic and First-Person tags with Shadow Warrior Classic Redux.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like DUSK

  • POSTAL: Brain Damaged

    2022 · Action

    POSTAL: Brain Damaged is a new, action-oriented take on the Running With Scissors’ cult game series with throwback graphics, and fast-paced, modern gameplay.

    • Shooter
    • Arcade
    • Action
    • Boomer Shooter

    Shares Shooter, Action, First-Person and Retro tags with Shadow Warrior Classic Redux.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like POSTAL: Brain Damaged

  • DOOM 64

    2020 · Action

    Play the enhanced version of the original game released on the Nintendo 64 in 1997. Years have passed since you stopped Hell’s invasion of Earth.

    • Shooter
    • Action
    • Sci-fi
    • Horror

    Shares Shooter, Action, Classic and First-Person tags with Shadow Warrior Classic Redux.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like DOOM 64

  • Chop Goblins

    2022 · Action · Indie

    A fast-paced micro FPS in which The Chop Goblins are loose, chopping their way through time itself in their ravenous quest for cheese. And THE CHOP WILL NOT STOP.

    • Shooter
    • Adventure
    • Boomer Shooter
    • Action

    Shares Shooter, Action, First-Person and Gore tags with Shadow Warrior Classic Redux.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Chop Goblins

  • CULTIC

    2022 · Action · Indie

    Death is only the beginning. Crawl from your grave and gear up to fight your way through the ranks of a mysterious and twisted cult.

    • Shooter
    • Boomer Shooter
    • Action
    • Old School

    Shares Shooter, Action, First-Person and Retro tags with Shadow Warrior Classic Redux.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like CULTIC

  • HROT

    2023 · Action · Indie

    HROT is a single-player retro FPS set in a small socialist country neighboring Soviet Union (Czechoslovakia) after an unspecified disaster in 1986.

    • Shooter
    • Retro
    • Action
    • Horror

    Shares Shooter, Action, First-Person and Retro tags with Shadow Warrior Classic Redux.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like HROT

See all 15 games like Shadow Warrior Classic Redux

More recommendations