VidyaDex

Post Void

Post Void cover art
Released
2020
Developer
YCJY Games
Platforms
Windows
Genres
Action, Indie
Tags
Shooter, Indie, Arcade, Psychedelic, Fast-Paced, Action, Action Roguelike, Difficult

Post Void is a hypnotic scramble of early first-person shooter design that values speed above all else. Keep your head full and reach the end; Kill what you can to see it mend; Get the high score or try again.

Explore Post Void in the 3D universeGames like Post VoidView on Steam

Games similar to Post Void

  • Nightmare Reaper

    2022 · Action · Indie

    Progress through the cursed depths of a nightmare while finding an arsenal of powerful weapons and improving your abilities along the way.

    • Shooter
    • Adventure
    • Arcade
    • Boomer Shooter

    Shares Shooter, Arcade, Action and First-Person tags with Post Void.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Nightmare Reaper

  • DUSK

    2018 · Action · Indie

    Battle through an onslaught of mystical backwater cultists, possessed militants & even darker forces as you attempt to discover just what lurks beneath the Earth in…

    • Shooter
    • Boomer Shooter
    • Retro
    • Action

    Shares Shooter, Fast-Paced, Action and First-Person tags with Post Void.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like DUSK

  • COMPOUND

    2022 · Action · Indie

    COMPOUND is a randomized rogue-lite, free-roaming shooter for VR veterans. Duck and dodge around enemy fire in a tough-as-nails retro FPS with multiple locomotion…

    • Action
    • Roguelite
    • VR
    • Retro

    Shares Shooter, Action, Action Roguelike and First-Person tags with Post Void.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like COMPOUND

  • Immortal Redneck

    2017 · Action · Indie

    Immortal Redneck is a FPS set in Egypt with rogue-lite elements. Frantic gameplay, twitch controls and an arcade-style feel meet randomly generated dungeons, a complete…

    • Shooter
    • Arcade
    • Boomer Shooter
    • Action Roguelike

    Shares Shooter, Arcade, Fast-Paced and Action tags with Post Void.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Immortal Redneck

  • HYPER DEMON

    2022 · Action · Indie

    HYPER DEMON is an FPS like no other. a pearl of lightning. a dream from the future. a drop of poison. a swan song.

    • Shooter
    • Fast-Paced
    • Arena Shooter
    • Action

    Shares Shooter, Arcade, Psychedelic and Fast-Paced tags with Post Void.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like HYPER DEMON

  • Picayune Dreams

    2023 · Action

    Picayune Dreams is a roguelike blend of bullet heaven horde survival, and bullet hell gameplay.

    • Shooter
    • Arcade
    • Bullet Heaven
    • Bullet Hell

    Shares Shooter, Arcade, Psychedelic and Action tags with Post Void.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Picayune Dreams

See all 15 games like Post Void

More recommendations