VidyaDex

Hollywood Animal

Hollywood Animal cover art
Released
2025
Developer
Weappy Wholesome
Platforms
Windows, macOS
Genres
Simulation, Strategy, Early Access
Tags
Simulation, Strategy, Indie, Historical, Comedy, Business, Drama, City Builder

Make movies, even if someone has to die. Take the helm of a major Hollywood studio at the dawn of sound cinema, and guide it through decades of creative achievements and glamor, debauchery and dark deeds, tough choices and…

Explore Hollywood Animal in the 3D universeGames like Hollywood AnimalView on Steam

Games similar to Hollywood Animal

  • Cities: Skylines

    2015 · Simulation · Strategy

    Cities: Skylines is a modern take on the classic city simulation. The game introduces new game play elements to realize the thrill and hardships of creating and…

    • Simulation
    • Strategy
    • City Builder
    • Business

    Shares Simulation, Strategy, Business and City Builder tags with Hollywood Animal.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Cities: Skylines

  • News Tower

    2025 · Simulation · Strategy

    Develop your newspaper and become New York’s new media mogul! In this tycoon, build and manage your newspaper from printer to toilet.

    • Simulation
    • Strategy
    • Tactics
    • Management

    Shares Simulation, Strategy, Historical and Comedy tags with Hollywood Animal.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like News Tower

  • OpenTTD

    2021 · Casual · Indie

    OpenTTD is a business simulation game in which players earn money by transporting passengers and cargo via road, rail, water, and air.

    • Simulation
    • Strategy
    • Building
    • Business

    Shares Simulation, Strategy, Business and City Builder tags with Hollywood Animal.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like OpenTTD

  • RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Platinum

    2008 · Simulation · Strategy

    Rollercoaster Tycoon 3 Platinum combines the excitement of rollercoasters with the fun of a great strategy simulation.

    • Simulation
    • Strategy
    • Business
    • Sandbox

    Shares Simulation, Strategy, Comedy and Business tags with Hollywood Animal.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like RollerCoaster Tycoon 3: Platinum

  • Tropico 4

    2011 · Simulation · Strategy

    The world is changing and Tropico is moving with the times - geographical powers rise and fall and the world market is dominated by new players with new demands and…

    • RTS
    • Simulation
    • Strategy
    • City Builder

    Shares Simulation, Strategy, Comedy and Business tags with Hollywood Animal.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Tropico 4

  • Two Point Museum

    2025 · Casual · Indie

    Curate and manage incredible museums! Explore to discover amazing artifacts. Design and refine the layout, keep staff happy, guests entertained, donations plentiful……

    • Simulation
    • Strategy
    • Historical
    • Comedy

    Shares Simulation, Strategy, Historical and Comedy tags with Hollywood Animal.

    Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Two Point Museum

See all 15 games like Hollywood Animal

More recommendations