Hero of the Kingdom

- Released
- 2013
- Developer
- Lonely Troops
- Platforms
- Windows, macOS, Linux
- Genres
- Adventure, Casual, Indie, RPG
- Tags
- Point & Click, RPG, Adventure, Indie, Casual, Fantasy, Isometric, Exploration
Lovely adventuring RPG series. Casual, story-driven journey and quests. Your home has been raided. Your father is missing. Set off on a dangerous journey to save him, and become the hero of the kingdom.
Explore Hero of the Kingdom in the 3D universeGames like Hero of the KingdomView on Steam
Games similar to Hero of the Kingdom
-
Hero of the Kingdom II
Lovely adventuring RPG series. Casual, story-driven journey and quests. The kingdom is under threat from pirates.
Shares Point & Click, RPG, Adventure and Fantasy tags with Hero of the Kingdom. Also from Lonely Troops.
Game pageExplore in the universeGames like Hero of the Kingdom II
-
Doors: Paradox
A relaxing puzzle escape game! Make your way through a variety of hand-crafted 3D dioramas, look for useful objects, find hidden clues and solve fun puzzles!
Shares Point & Click, Adventure, Fantasy and Exploration tags with Hero of the Kingdom.
-
A Tower Full of Cats
A Tower Full of Cats is a hidden object game where you need to gather cats through the whole history of catkind... and beyond!
Shares Point & Click, Adventure, Isometric and Story Rich tags with Hero of the Kingdom.
Game pageExplore in the universeGames like A Tower Full of Cats
-
TOEM: A Photo Adventure
Set off on a delightful expedition and use your photographic eye to uncover the mysteries of the magical TOEM in this hand-drawn adventure game.
Shares Adventure, Fantasy, Isometric and Exploration tags with Hero of the Kingdom.
Game pageExplore in the universeGames like TOEM: A Photo Adventure
-
Cozy Grove
Welcome to Cozy Grove, a game about camping on a haunted, ever-changing island. As a Spirit Scout, you'll wander the island's forest each day, finding new hidden…
Shares RPG, Adventure, Isometric and Story Rich tags with Hero of the Kingdom.
-
A Castle Full of Cats
A Castle Full of Cats is a catvania hidden object game where you need to find all the cursed cats in the castle. Save each and every cat and unleash the power of love! ♡
Shares Point & Click, Adventure, Hidden Object and Cozy tags with Hero of the Kingdom.
Game pageExplore in the universeGames like A Castle Full of Cats





